Shadow of War, Friend or Foe



MPC Breathes Fire into a New Trailer for latest Shadow of War live-action trailer from The Martin Agency and Warner Bros.

Gallery

Credits

Client

Warner Bros./Monolith

Production Company

Ruffian

Director

Neil Huxley

Executive Producer

Robert Herman

Head of Production

Sheila Eisenstein

Producer

Malachy McAnenny

DP

Fabian Wagner

Agency

The Martin Agency

Creative Directors

Marie Richer and Jamie Umpherson

Executive Producer

Steve Humble

Producer

Ben Latimer

Creative Director, The Martin Agency

James Robinson

Production Service

Radioaktive Films

VFX

MPC

Executive Producer

Nick Haynes

Producers

Brendan Kahn and Catherine Fischer

VFX Supervisors

Vicky Osborn and Tobey Lindback

2D Lead

Tobey Lindback

3D Lead

Vicky Osborn

2D Team

Leslie Chung, Ruairi Twohig, Alex Harding, Kelly Bruce, Christopher Miller, Artur Elson, David Anger, Anthony Ricciardi, Benjamin Williams, Bilali Mack, Giulia Bartra, Mazyar Sharifian, David Rouxel, Rajinikanth R, S. Samson Samu-el, Ginesh Gandhi, Bala Krishnan R, Rajesh Kaushik, Sabanayagam V, Uday Veerepalli, Kajal Pandya, Mithilesh.G, Sreejimol CP, Shalwin Shaiju, Vishal Digambar Mule, Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Prasanth Palaparthi, Jose J. Arulanandhan, Bruno Roosewelt, Hemalatha T, Manu Gopalakrishnan, Manu PS, Padma Priya, Praveenkumar Samiraj, Sudheesh TV, V Jegadeesan, Yasasvini.V, Likin Ganpathy CP, Sivakumar R, Silambarasan R P, Sri-kanth Salla, R Vignesh, Muruganatham T, Mohanakrishnan C, Mahendra Reddy, Karthi G, Amit Shukla, Amresh Kumar, Joshi John, Aginesh, Naresh, P N Arunkumar, S Rajesh.

3D Team

Tiago Dias, Graeme Revell, Butch Belair, Chris Ribar, Chris Bernier, Jacob Fradkin, Jemmy Molero, Sue Jang, Mike Lombardo, Reginald Emvula, Madeline Jackson, James Vidal, Jimmy San, Anna White, Lee Wolland, Alain Cisneros, Zhao Wang, Angela Carafas, Anthony Gordon, Wesley Schneider. Radu Ciubotariu, Kate Gabriel, Flavia Minnone, Maximilian Mallmann, Hanna Binswanger, Dave White, Ryan McDougal, Andrew Price, Meghan Sesnie, Lyndsey Horton, Ali Rizvi, Jim Koonce, Brendan Echsner, Rodrigo Carrasco, Debalina Dasgup-ta, Subbaiah, Ankan Sanyal, Ambalika Nandy, D. Venkatesan, Debasish Raha, Shiny Rajan, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Gopika Priya, Jayadeep Chandran, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Baskaran S, Ria Banerjee, SelvaKumar k, Ajai V John, Anbarasu E, Bibin Balan P, Sumesh Cham-mancheri, Vaibhav Gupta, Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Joyett Fernandes, Partha Modal, Pramod L J, Gayatri Patel, Mohan Pugaz, Prashanth Paramasivam, Earnest Victor, Elangovan Ganeshan, Sivapriyan, Ganesh Kumar S, Jacob T. Oommen, Raju Ganesh S., Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Deepali Negi, Bakiyaraj P, Srinivas Achary, Parineeta Jasiwal

Color

MPC

Colorist

Jean-Clement Soret

Executive Producer, Color

Ellora Chowdbury

London Line Producer

Sandra Eklund

LA Line Producer

Colin Clarry

Bangalore Line Producer

Pooja Pandya

NY Coordinators

Erin Hewitt and Stephen Dierks

LA Coordinator

John Edson